2011 Rudolph Rampage Complete Agegroup Results

Under 25 Women 13.2 Miles
1 Brianna Hartley F 9 SC 1:48:56
2 Meghan Berry F 20 CO 1:56:29
3 Erin Howie F 25 SC 2:00:30
4 kari cooper F 25 SC 2:06:23
Under 25 Men 13.2 Miles
1 Joshua Marcus M 25 1:32:55
2 Adam Feigh M 19 SC 1:38:27
3 Rob Rogers M 17 1:46:36
4 Alex Bridgeforth M 23 GA 1:50:40
5 Joshua Woods M 25 NC 1:52:30
6 Timothy Gibson M 19 SC 1:53:48
7 Thomas Hudson M 19 SC 2:08:26
8 Will Douthit M 23 SC
26 to 36 Women 13.2 Miles
1 Alfie Hipps F 35 2:07:56
2 Heather Blake F 29 NC 2:08:49
3 Stephanie Roberts F 36 SC 2:11:44
4 Denise Wahl F 30 SC 2:23:26
5 Melissa Kinyon F 26 2:24:46
6 Whitney Fleshman F 36 SC DNF
7 Sarah J Thompson F 28 SC DNF
26 to 36 Men 13.2 Miles
1 Marquez Gibson M 27 SC 1:38:07
2 Brad Steele M 36 SC 1:47:21
3 Joseph Parker M 28 SC 1:48:57
4 James Walden M 36 SC 1:50:08
5 Frank Dorn M 36 1:50:30
6 Eric McGovern M 36 SC 1:55:51
7 James Hicks M 33 SC 2:07:33
8 Scott Ashley M 28 NC 2:08:48
9 John Malmgren M 27 GA 2:09:19
10 Adam Protheroe M 31 SC 2:11:38
11 David Shepard M 29 2:14:26
37 to 47 Women 13.2 Miles
1 Missy Hunnicutt F 44 SC 1:50:47
2 Susan Alder F 46 SC 2:19:25
3 Dina Mauldin F 39 SC 3:44:44
37 to 47 Men 13.2 Miles
1 Tracy McKinnon M 37 SC 1:39:00
2 William Schmitz M 39 SC 1:51:50
3 Mark Robertson M 41 SC 2:02:35
4 Jon Black M 40 SC 2:03:39
5 Jeff Farmer M 43 SC 2:03:39
6 Doug Martin M 37 SC 2:03:39
7 Jonathan Cochran M 45 SC 2:04:41
8 Paul Prochaska M 44 NC 2:13:40
9 Bill Cook M 46 2:13:52
10 Brian Agnew M 43 SC 2:19:27
11 Will Mount M 44 2:23:44
12 Jimmy Ready M 37 SC 2:28:46
48+ Women 13.2 Miles
1 Lisa Powell F 50 SC 1:59:09
2 Teresa Harrington F 51 SC 2:36:54
48+ Men 13.2 Miles
1 Robbie Mclendon M 56 SC 1:50:05
2 Rick Gibbons M 51 SC 1:54:46
3 Mike Griffin M 53 SC 1:56:38
4 Frank Eichstaedt M 69 2:05:11
5 ron meeks M 52 SC 2:06:26
6 Rick Rikard M 53 SC 2:06:26
7 Lorand Batten M 57 SC 2:14:58
8 Jerry Gray M 48 SC 2:17:38
9 Mike Compton M 58 2:21:11
10 Ramsey Makhuli M 52 SC 2:21:11
11 Tom Cronin M 51 SC 2:59:23
12 James Fleshman M 65 SC DNF
13 Drew Walker M 52 SC DNF
15-25 Women 6.6 Miles
1 Anezka Trojanova F 19 SC 0:54:43
2 Jenna Pitcher F 25 SC 0:55:35
3 Michelle Strick F 22 1:01:49
4 Alysyn Ellis F 25 NC 1:03:34
5 Anna Strick F 22 1:08:50
6 Sarah Hoffman F 22 SC 1:13:09
7 Erin Gaynor F 24 IL 1:17:26
8 Brittany Collins F 23 SC 1:20:20
9 Sydney Brito F 23 NC DNF
15-25 Men 6.6 Miles
1 Colin McKellar M 15 SC 0:45:53
2 cubby fowler M 17 SC 0:50:01
3 Matt Strick M 25 IL 1:17:27
26-36 Women 6.6 Miles
1 Kimberly Dement F 30 0:51:13
2 Katie Hines F 29 0:53:25
3 Julie McKinnon F 36 SC 0:59:34
4 Kristin Nunn F 29 1:13:08
5 Nichole Knutson F 30 SC 1:16:50
6 Shiloh Wise F 32 1:19:37
26-36 Men 6.6 Miles
1 Darrell Brown M 36 SC 0:46:16
2 JASON ROSE M 30 NC 0:56:57
3 Zach Keister M 27 SC 0:57:22
4 Michael Jonas M 36 SC 0:58:20
5 Keith Ellis M 31 SC 1:01:14
6 Greg Welch M 32 1:03:31
7 Craig Cloukey M 28 SC 1:07:21
8 Dean Grigg M 36 SC DNF
37-47 Women 6.6 Miles
1 Barbara Brandenburg F 45 0:56:27
2 Ann Nestor F 39 SC 1:03:58
3 Kelly Danias F 45 SC 1:06:27
4 Lane Kochert F 41 SC 1:06:30
5 Lisa Berry F 47 SC 1:07:59
6 Darcy Templeton F 37 SC 1:08:40
7 Pamela Griffin F 47 SC 1:19:47
37-47 Men 6.6 Miles
1 Jeff Brandenburg M 45 0:44:44
2 Ted Hewitt M 42 SC 0:51:19
3 Josef Trojan M 46 SC 0:51:38
4 Rob sharpley M 44 SC 0:58:17
5 Dustin Smith M 38 0:58:29
6 Chris Beattie M 40 SC 1:01:05
7 Jason Wilkes M 42 SC 1:01:37
8 Sam Templeton M 40 SC 1:07:22
9 Nichols Griffitts M 41 1:40:08
48+ Women 6.6 Miles
1 Caroline Herlong F 53 SC 1:01:53
2 Cindy Keisler F 49 1:05:19
3 Cheryl Outlaw F 55 SC 1:17:30
4 Valerie Seley F 57 1:27:58
48+ Men 6.6 Miles
1 Geary McAlister M 53 SC 0:47:53
2 Teo Gamishev M 52 SC 0:50:55
3 Chaz Palmiera M 63 0:59:22
4 Jono Rabley M 56 SC 1:01:16
5 Russell Hubright M 48 SC 1:08:08
6 Harry Strick M 57 SC 1:08:13
7 J Hubright M 54 GA 1:08:22
8 Paul Bates M 56 SC 1:16:12
9 Paul Bristol M 55 SC 1:17:42
10 William Cody M 67 SC 2:03:44